
Ryan Garcia
- Known for
- Acting
- Born
- August 8, 1998, Los Alamitos, California, USA
- Movies
- 12
Ryan Garcia (born August 8, 1998) is an American professional boxer. He held the WBC interim lightweight title in 2021. As of May 2023, he is ranked as the world's fourth-best active lightweight by The Ring magazine, seventh-best by BoxRec, eighth-best by the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board, and the sixth-best active junior welterweight by ESPN.
Best-Known Movies

Undisputed
2024

Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia
2024

Canelo Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev
2019

Ryan Garcia vs. Rolando Romero
2025

Gervonta Davis vs. Ryan Garcia
2023

Ryan Garcia vs. Emmanuel Tagoe
2022

Canelo Alvarez vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
2017

Ryan Garcia vs. Oscar Duarte
2023

Ryan Garcia vs. Javier Fortuna
2022

Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Garcia
2026
Filmography
| 2026 | Ryan Garcia vs. Conor Benn | Self |
| 2026 | Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Garcia | Self |
| 2025 | Ryan Garcia vs. Rolando Romero | Self |
| 2024 | Undisputed | Self |
| 2024 | Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia | Self |
| 2023 | Ryan Garcia vs. Oscar Duarte | Self |
| 2023 | Gervonta Davis vs. Ryan Garcia | Self |
| 2022 | Ryan Garcia vs. Javier Fortuna | Self |
| 2022 | Ryan Garcia vs. Emmanuel Tagoe | |
| 2019 | Canelo Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev | Self |
| 2017 | Canelo Alvarez vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. | Self |
| 2017 | One Halloween | Elliot Murga |
Data from TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.